Write, Bureaucrats, Administrators
4,332
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
replace(#{Description}, ';', '.') | replace(#{Description}, ';', '.') | ||
</source> | </source> | ||
|- | |||
| '''startsWith''' || ''string1,<br/>string2,<br/>index'' | |||
| TRUE (1.0), if ''string1'', starting at position ''index'', starts with ''string2''<br/> FALSE (0.0), if it doesn't | |||
|- | |||
| '''substring''' || ''string,<br/>startIndex,<br/>endIndex'' | |||
| The substring of ''string'' that starts at ''startIndex'' and ends at ''endIndex'' | |||
|- | |||
| '''toLowerCase''' || ''string'' | |||
| The string ''string'' with all uppercase characters converted to lowercase | |||
|- | |||
| '''toUpperCase''' || ''string'' | |||
| The string ''string'' with all lowercase characters converted to uppercase | |||
|- | |||
| '''trim''' || ''string'' | |||
| The string ''string'' with all "white space" (blanks, tabs, etc) removed from both ends | |||
|} | |} | ||