Write, Bureaucrats, Administrators
4,332
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| '''datediff''' || date<br/>date || number of days between the 2 dates | | '''datediff''' || date<br/>date || number of days between the 2 dates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''dateadd'''<br/>4 arguments || date<br/>days<br/>months<br/>years || date incremented by the | | '''dateadd'''<br/>4 arguments || date<br/>interval days<br/>interval months<br/>interval years || date incremented by the date interval | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''dateadd'''<br/>7 arguments || date<br/>seconds<br/>minutes<br/>hours<br/>days<br/>months<br/>years || date incremented by the time interval | | '''dateadd'''<br/>7 arguments || date<br/>interval seconds<br/>interval minutes<br/>interval hours<br/>interval days<br/>interval months<br/>interval years || date incremented by the time interval | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''formatDate''' || seconds since start of Jan 1 1970 || equivalent date string | | '''formatDate''' || seconds since start of Jan 1 1970 || equivalent date string | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''formatTime''' || seconds since start of Jan 1 1970 || equivalent time string | | '''formatTime''' || seconds since start of Jan 1 1970 || equivalent time string | ||
|- | |||
| '''now''' || || The current time in seconds since the start of Jan 1 1970<br/>Uses Universal Time (UTC) regardless of local settings or time zone | |||
|- | |||
| '''relativeTimeStr''' || start time || String describing the elapsed time since the given start time | |||
|- | |||
| '''formatDuration''' || seconds || duration as acc string formatted as MM:SS or H:MM:SS | |||
|} | |} | ||