Write, Bureaucrats, Administrators
4,332
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:130%" | {| class="wikitable" style="font-size:130%" | ||
! Feature !! Mobile Edition !! Desktop Edition | ! Feature !! Mobile Edition !! Desktop Edition | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | Libraries & Templates | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Storing, listing, viewing, and editing entries and library & [[Field|'''''field''''']] definitions || Yes || Yes | | Storing, listing, viewing, and editing entries and library & [[Field|'''''field''''']] definitions || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |||
| Online catalog of library templates -- thousands of templates available || Yes || Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grouping libraries to organize databases with a large number of libraries || Yes || No | | Grouping libraries to organize databases with a large number of libraries || Yes || No | ||
|- | |||
| One-to-many, one-to-one, and many-to-many [[Link To Entry field|'''relationships between libraries''']] || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | Entries & Lists | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Aggregating, sorting, grouping, and filtering entries by any fields — "slicing & dicing", or ad hoc data analysis || Yes || | | Aggregating, sorting, grouping, and filtering entries by any fields — "slicing & dicing", or ad hoc data analysis || Yes || | ||
Line 180: | Line 188: | ||
| Displaying data in the form of a list, table, on a map, or in a calendar || Yes || | | Displaying data in the form of a list, table, on a map, or in a calendar || Yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Charts]]''''': Pie, Line, Bar, Columns, Area, Scatter, Stepped Area || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | Calculation, scripting, & app integration | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sending entries via SMS, e-mail, and other available services || Yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Access to data from [[Platforms|'''several Android devices and from laptop and desktop computers''']]; users can work with the same libraries on their phones, tablets, and PCs. || Yes || Yes | | Access to data from [[Platforms|'''several Android devices and from laptop and desktop computers''']]; users can work with the same libraries on their phones, tablets, and PCs. || Yes || Yes | ||
Line 188: | Line 198: | ||
| Dozens of [[Field Type|'''''types of fields''''']], including text, integer, real, boolean, date/time, rating, checkboxes, radio buttons, currency, image, signature, file, audio, contact, [[calculation field|'''''calculation''''']], '''''[[JavaScript]]''''', Google Maps coordinates, and others || Yes || Yes | | Dozens of [[Field Type|'''''types of fields''''']], including text, integer, real, boolean, date/time, rating, checkboxes, radio buttons, currency, image, signature, file, audio, contact, [[calculation field|'''''calculation''''']], '''''[[JavaScript]]''''', Google Maps coordinates, and others || Yes || Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="3" | Special Content | ||
|- | |||
| Searching entries in libraries by barcode || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Reminders || Yes || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''''[[Importing and exporting CSV files]]''''', permitting interoperation with popular programs like Microsoft Excel || Yes || | | '''''[[Importing and exporting CSV files]]''''', permitting interoperation with popular programs like Microsoft Excel || Yes || | ||
Line 194: | Line 208: | ||
| '''''[[Library protection]]''''' (encrypt entries using AES-128) || Yes || | | '''''[[Library protection]]''''' (encrypt entries using AES-128) || Yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="3" | Import, Export, Backup, Restore, and Synchronization | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Backing up and restoring data || Yes || | | Backing up and restoring data || Yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Sync with Google Sheets|'''''Synchronization with Google Sheets''''']] || Yes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="3" | Sharing, Teamwork, and Collaboration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Cloud storage and Teamwork|'''''Teamwork''''']], by providing access to libraries to other users || Yes || | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Memento]] | [[Category:Memento]] |