Write, Bureaucrats, Administrators
4,332
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
=== Comparison of features on mobile & desktop editions === | === Comparison of features on mobile & desktop editions === | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:130%" | |||
! Feature !! Mobile Edition !! Desktop Edition | |||
|- | |||
| Storing entries with custom [[Field|'''''fields''''']] || Yes || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Sorting, grouping, and filtering entries by any fields || Yes || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Displaying data in the form of a list, table, on a map, or in a calendar || Yes || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sync with Google Sheets|'''''Synchronization with Google Sheets''''']] || Yes || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cloud storage and Teamwork|'''''Teamwork''''']], by providing access to libraries to other users || Yes || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Access to data from [[Platforms|'''several Android devices and from laptop and desktop computers''']]; users can work with the same libraries on their phones, tablets, and PCs. || Yes || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Dozens of [[Field Type|'''''types of fields''''']], including text, integer, real, boolean, date/time, rating, checkboxes, radio buttons, currency, image, signature, file, audio, contact, [[calculation field|'''''calculation''''']], '''''[[JavaScript]]''''', Google Maps coordinates, and others || Yes || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| One-to-many, one-to-one, and many-to-many [[Link To Entry field|'''relationships between libraries''']] || Yes || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Importing and exporting CSV files]]''''', permitting interoperation with popular programs like Microsoft Excel || Yes || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Library protection]]''''' (encrypt entries using AES-128) || Yes || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| '''''[[Charts]]''''': Pie, Line, Bar, Columns, Area, Scatter, Stepped Area || Yes || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Mass calculations ([[Library|'''aggregation''']]): sum, maximum, minimum, average || Yes || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Reminders || Yes || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Backing up and restoring data || Yes || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Sending entries via SMS, e-mail, and other available services || Yes || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Searching entries in libraries by barcode || Yes || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| Online catalog of library templates -- thousands of templates available || Yes || Yes | |||
|} | |||
=== Wiki Page Categories === | === Wiki Page Categories === |