Template:FieldTypeReturnValues: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [https://developer.mozilla.org/docs/Web/JavaScript/Reference/Global_Objects/Array '''Array'''] of [https://developer.mozilla.org/docs/Web/JavaScript/Reference/Global_Objects/String '''String'''] | | [https://developer.mozilla.org/docs/Web/JavaScript/Reference/Global_Objects/Array '''Array'''] of [https://developer.mozilla.org/docs/Web/JavaScript/Reference/Global_Objects/String '''String'''] | ||
| ["Shirts", "Pants", "Socks"] | | ["Shirts", "Pants", "Socks"] | ||
|- | |||
| Image | |||
| [https://developer.mozilla.org/docs/Web/JavaScript/Reference/Global_Objects/Array '''Array'''] of [https://developer.mozilla.org/docs/Web/JavaScript/Reference/Global_Objects/String '''String'''] | |||
| ["file:///storage/emulated/0/DCIM/image01.png", "file:///storage/emulated/0/DCIM/image02.png"] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Link to entry | | Link to entry |
Revision as of 19:16, 6 May 2018
Field type | JavaScript object | Examples |
---|---|---|
Text , Hyperlink, Password, Phone, Email, Calculation (string result), Radio buttons, Single-choice list | String | "abc" |
Integer, Real number, Rating, Currency, Calculation (number result) | Number | 42, 42.1 |
Date , DateTime, Time | Date | |
Checkbox (Boolean) | Boolean | true, false |
Checkboxes, Multiple-choice list | Array of String | ["Shirts", "Pants", "Socks"] |
Image | Array of String | ["file:///storage/emulated/0/DCIM/image01.png", "file:///storage/emulated/0/DCIM/image02.png"] |
Link to entry | Array of Entry Each array element has a method field() for access to values of fields of entries of the linked library. Example: field("localField")[i].field("remoteField") |
[e1, e2, e3] |