Main:About Memento Database: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "= About Memento Database =") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= About Memento Database = | = About Memento Database = | ||
Intro | |||
== Feature comparison == | |||
Intro | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Feature list || FREE || LITE || PRO || PRO PLUS || TEAM | |||
|- | |||
| Cloud Storage | |||
| Storage || 100 MB || 2 GB || 5 GB || 20 GB || 5 GB per team member | |||
|- | |||
| Easy sharing || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| Libraries || 3 || Unlimited || Unlimited || Unlimited || Unlimited | |||
|- | |||
| Entries per library || Unlimited || Unlimited || Unlimited || Unlimited || Unlimited | |||
|- | |||
| User management || - || - || - || - || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| Users' group || - || - || - || - || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| Field permissions || - || - || - || - || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| Share graphs and filters || - || - || - || - || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| History of entry changes || - || - || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| Integration with Zapier || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| Memento Android Edition | |||
|- | |||
| Local libraries || Unlimited || Unlimited || Unlimited || Unlimited || Unlimited | |||
|- | |||
| Storing, listing, viewing, and editing entries and library & field definitions | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| Aggregating, sorting, grouping, and filtering entries by any fields | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| Offline access || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| Synchronization with Google Sheets | |||
| 2 libraries || 2 libraries || Unlimited || Unlimited || Unlimited | |||
|- | |||
| Encrypted libraries || 2 || 2 || Unlimited || Unlimited || Unlimited | |||
|- | |||
| Charts || 1 per library || 1 per library || Unlimited || Unlimited || Unlimited | |||
|- | |||
| Scripts || 1 per library || 1 per library || Unlimited || Unlimited || Unlimited | |||
|- | |||
| The advanced search || - || - || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| App widget || - || - || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| Multiple objects per field || - || - || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| Multiple entries editing || - || - || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| No advertising || - || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| Memento Desktop Edition | |||
|- | |||
| Storing, listing, viewing, and editing entries and library & field definitions | |||
| ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| Aggregating, sorting, grouping, and filtering entries by any fields | |||
| - || - || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| Importing and exporting CSV files || - || - || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| Reports || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|- | |||
| Saving report templates || - || - || ✔ || ✔ || ✔ | |||
|} |
Revision as of 08:48, 9 September 2021
About Memento Database
Intro
Feature comparison
Intro
Cloud Storage | Storage | 100 MB | 2 GB | 5 GB | 20 GB | 5 GB per team member |
Easy sharing | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Libraries | 3 | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | |
Entries per library | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | |
User management | - | - | - | - | ✔ | |
Users' group | - | - | - | - | ✔ | |
Field permissions | - | - | - | - | ✔ | |
Share graphs and filters | - | - | - | - | ✔ | |
History of entry changes | - | - | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Integration with Zapier | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Memento Android Edition | ||||||
Local libraries | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | |
Storing, listing, viewing, and editing entries and library & field definitions | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Aggregating, sorting, grouping, and filtering entries by any fields | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Offline access | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Synchronization with Google Sheets | 2 libraries | 2 libraries | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | |
Encrypted libraries | 2 | 2 | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | |
Charts | 1 per library | 1 per library | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | |
Scripts | 1 per library | 1 per library | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | |
The advanced search | - | - | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
App widget | - | - | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Multiple objects per field | - | - | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Multiple entries editing | - | - | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
No advertising | - | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Memento Desktop Edition | ||||||
Storing, listing, viewing, and editing entries and library & field definitions | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Aggregating, sorting, grouping, and filtering entries by any fields | - | - | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Importing and exporting CSV files | - | - | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Reports | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |
Saving report templates | - | - | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |