Write, Bureaucrats, Administrators
4,332
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Date !! Who !! To what !! What !! Why !! Status | ! Date !! Who !! To what !! What !! Why !! Status | ||
|- bgcolor="#E8F0E8" | |||
| 2021-04-30 || Bill || [[Glossary]] | |||
| Update | |||
| In general, but especially to support the case study table | |||
| Actively under way | |||
|- bgcolor="#E8F0E8" | |||
| 2021-04-28 || Bill || [[Case Study:Designing Memento Databases:Photographic equipment]] | |||
| Develop based on Sergio's forum thread | |||
| Tutorial/How/ series | |||
| Actively under way | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2021-04-24 || Bill || [[Tips:Using JavaScript in Memento#JavaScript Coding Style Guidelines]] | | 2021-04-24 || Bill || [[Tips:Using JavaScript in Memento#JavaScript Coding Style Guidelines]] | ||
Line 92: | Line 102: | ||
| Was originally planned to be completed long ago & was forgotten | | Was originally planned to be completed long ago & was forgotten | ||
| In progress in earnest | | In progress in earnest | ||
|- bgcolor="# | |- bgcolor="#F0EEEE" | ||
| 2021-04-14 || Bill || [[Dev: Work]] | | 2021-04-14 || Bill || [[Dev: Work]] | ||
| Establish Dev work record — work completed & work in progress with summary status | | Establish Dev work record — work completed & work in progress with summary status | ||
| Latest piece of the reduced implementation of the quashed effort to establish a development within the wiki — implementing just the Bare Essentials | | Latest piece of the reduced implementation of the quashed effort to establish a development within the wiki — implementing just the Bare Essentials | ||
| 95% done. Just need to enter my best recollection of older work | | 95% done. Just need to enter my best recollection of older work | ||
|- bgcolor="# | |- bgcolor="#F0EEEE" | ||
| 2021-04-14 || Bill || [[Doc: Home]] | | 2021-04-14 || Bill || [[Doc: Home]] | ||
| Create documentation of the wiki, its parts, how they work, etc | | Create documentation of the wiki, its parts, how they work, etc |