Calculation field: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''equalsIgnoreCase''' || string1,<br/>string2 || TRUE (1.0), if the strings are identical (ignoring case)<br/> FALSE (0.0), if not | | '''equalsIgnoreCase''' || string1,<br/>string2 || TRUE (1.0), if the strings are identical (ignoring case)<br/> FALSE (0.0), if not | ||
|- | |||
| '''indexOf''' || string1,<br/>string2,<br/>index || Within string1 from index to the end, the index of the next occurrence of string2<br/>-1, if no more occurrences | |||
|} | |} | ||